Computer Education and Information Technology: Articles
Computer Education and Information Technology Databases
Applied Science & Technology Source
Applied Science & Technology Source combines content from these high-quality databases: Computers & Applied Sciences Complete, Applied Science & Technology Full Text, Applied Science & Technology Index, Applied Science & Technology Index Retrospective. In addition, it includes unique full-text journals not previously available in any other database. Applied Science & Technology Source focuses on traditional engineering challenges and research, as well as research concerning the business and social implications of new technology.
Computer Science (Gale OneFile)
Offers access to today's most well-read and influential periodicals on the computer, telecommunications and electronics industries.
SAGE is the world’s 5th largest journals publisher. Our portfolio includes more than 645 journals spanning the Humanities, Social Sciences, and Science, Technology, and Medicine, and more than 280 are published on behalf of 225 learned societies and institutions.
ScienceDirect Subscribed Content
ScienceDirect is Elsevier’s leading information solution for researchers, teachers, students, health care professionals and information professionals . It combines authoritative, full-text scientific, technical and health publications with smart, intuitive functionality so that you can stay informed in your field, and can work more effectively and efficiently.
SpringerLink provides full text access in a variety of topics, including mathematics, economics, ecology, religion, history and more. Coverage for most titles begins in the late 1990s. Coverage varies by title. Content is updated daily.
